Sidner Ice Arena
14T E 710815 N 4590163
Sidner Ice Arena was built as an addition to the Fremont YMCA through a memorial provided by a Fremont resident.
Location: Nebraska, United States

Having just opened its doors in 2004, the Sidner Ice Arena continues to expand its programs and classes available through the Fremont YMCA. Drop-In Hockey, Youth Hockey League, Freestyles, Learn to Skate, and Broomball, are just some of the activities available for both youth and adults. Private Ice and Party Room also available for rental by calling 402-753-0200. Everyone is invited to come in and discover the "coolest place in Fremont". www.ymcafremont.com

Public or Private Access?: Public

Physical Address: