Pecos City, Texas
The Pecos City Hall is located on East 6th Street.

While most people refer to the town simply as Pecos, Texas, its actual name is Town of Pecos City, Texas. The area has suffered greatly in terms of its economy during the first decade of the 21st century.

The City Hall is not an artistic structure by any sense, but it does exude a sense of continuity, its architecture harking back to the later half of the 20th century. There is no ornamentation or memorials present. There is a lone flag pole, but there is no plaque or other markings on or around it.
Name: Pecos City Hall

110 East 6th Street