Castle moat bridge - Cerveny Kamen, Slovakia
Stone bridge of 3 archs over moat of Cerveny Kamen castle in Slovakia.
Location: Bratislavský kraj, Slovakia

Just about 30 metres long stone bridge over former castle moat. Historical bridge consists of 3 archs, about 15 metres high.
In the past, the castle itself could only be reached by crossing drawbridges. That is not the case today - countyard is connected with Rennaisance fortress by this stone bridge, which current appearance can be dated to second half of 18th century.

Kamenny most na hrade Cerveny Kamen.
Zhruba 30 metrov dlhy a 15 metrov vysoky kamenny most preklenuje niekdajsiu hradnu priekopu tromi oblukmi.
V minulost bola povodna hradna pevnost dostupna len cez padacie mosty. To uz dnes nie je pravda - nadvorie s hlavnym objektom hradu spaja tento kamenny most, ktoreho sucasnu podobu mozme datovat do druhej polovice 18.storocia.

Physical Location (city, county, etc.): Cerveny Kamen, Pezinok county, Slovakia

Road, Highway, Street, etc.: Road to the castle, no special name