A Town Celebrates its History - Marlow, OK
The citizens of Marlow have supported the construction of this historical saga of their town.

On East Main Street, as you enter Redbud Park, you will see to your left a large red granite marker telling the story of the five Marlow Brothers, sons of the town founder, Dr. Williamson Marlow. The granite monument is set into a wooded area, with donated pavers forming a patio in front of the stone.

Approximately 250 pavers are set here. The marker has extensive wording, and tells the story of the wild and woolly history of this part of Oklahoma. This will be an enjoyable moment as you step back into history. The display is very well done and the story well-told.
Setting of your bricks:: Park

Name of Display: Marlow Brothers