Vyhlídka na Obrím hrebeni / Punkt Widokowy na Czarnym Grzbiete / Viewpoint on Black Ridge - Krkonoše, CZ/PL
33U E 552817 N 5621218
Vyhlídka na Cerném hrbetu mezi Snežkou a Svorovou horou do Polska / Punkt Widokowy na Czarnym Grzbiete / View point on Black ridge between Snežka and Svorová hora to Poland
Location: Královéhradecký kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Vyhlídka na Cerném hrbetu mezi Snežkou a Svorovou horou smerem do Polska
Vyhlídkové místo bylo postaveno v roce 2002 na míste, kde byla sešlapem znicena vzácná alpinská louka.

[PL]
Punkt Widokowy na Czarnym Grbtiete powstal w 2002 r. w miejscu, w którym murawa alpejska zostala doszczetnie zniszczona. Dlatego nie schodz ze szlaku - regeneracja muraw trwa dziesiatki lat.

[EN]
View point on Black ridge between Snežka and Svorová hora to Poland.
Scenic site was built in 2002 on the site, which was destroyed by trampling rare alpine meadow.
Type of overlook: Walk by

Picnic tables: no

Benches: no

Water/restrooms: no

Overlook designation: Designated

Elevation: 1,435.00

View:
[CZ] Z vyhlídky je vidět hlavně na Polskou stranu Krkonoš - na sever (Karpacz a okolí). Pokud člověk poodejde pár metrů na jih, naskýtají se tu i krásné výhledy na Východní Krkonoše, Vraní hory, Bor, Hejšovinu, Orlické hory a za dobrého počasí je odtud vidět i Praděd v Jeseníkách. [EN] The outlook is seen mainly in the Polish mountains - North (Karpacz and surroundings). If one go a few few meters to the south, there are beautiful views of the East Krkonose, Vraní hory, Bor, Hejšovina, Orlicke hory and the good weather is here seen Praděd in Jeseniky.