Tyrannosaurus Rex - Times Square, New York City, NY
A huge Tyrannosaurus Rex stands inside the also huge Toys"R"Us store, in New York City
Location: New York, United States

Since its grand opening in November 2001, Toys“R”Us® Times Square has occupied a special position in the heart of New York City as one of the Big Apple’s top tourist attractions, welcoming hundreds of thousands of kids each year. The company’s international flagship store – aptly known as The World’s Greatest Toy Store® – boasts an astounding 110,000 square feet filled with everything from toys to trains to videogames and offers unique product displays, convenient guest services and exciting features and attractions.

The Jurassic Park™ area -- The prehistoric age comes to life with a five-ton, 20-foot-high and 34-foot-long animatronic Jurassic Park T-Rex dinosaur that shakes guests with its powerful roar. Behind the mighty monster Scientists-in-training can choose from a variety of kits and tools designed to teach kids about everything from the human body to excavating dinosaur fossils!
Location:
514 BROADWAY AT 44TH South