The Chaple of Holy Trinity / Kaple sv. Trojice, Vysoký Potok, Czech Republic
33U E 631405 N 5546743
A stone Marian pilgrimage chapel of Holy Trinity at the foot of the hill Jeráb in the altitude of 2825 ft ASL / Kamenna Marianska poutní kaple ve vrcholové partii hory Jeráb, v nadmorské výšce 562 m n.m.
Location: Olomoucký kraj, Czechia

EN

A stone Marian pilgrimage chapel of Holy Trinity at the foot of the hill Jeráb in the altitude of 862 m. According to a legend, the original wooden chapel from 1746 was built as an expression of thankfulness for the lucky salvage against Prussian soldiers in the Silesians Wars, the current chapel was built in 1898. Radioactive springs in the vicinity, the most famous is the maintained Spring of Rudolf.

CZ

Kamenná mariánská poutní kaple sv. Trojice na úpatí vrchu Jeráb v nadmorské výšce 862 m. Podle povesti puvodní drevená kaple z roku 1746 vystavena jako podekování obyvatel Králík za štastnou záchranu pred Prusy ve Slezských válkách, nynejší kaple byla vystavena v roce 1898. V okolí radioaktivní prameny, nejznámejším udržovaný Rudolfuv pramen.