2001 - Mt. Beulah MB Church - Williamsburg, MS
Location: Mississippi, United States

Mt. Beulah MB Church is a Missionary Baptist Church located in Williamsburg community of Mississippi. Founded in 1910 the current church was built in 2001.
Year of construction: 2001

Full inscription:
Mt. Beulah MB Church Est 1910 Rebuilt Feb 2001 Rev. Alfred Balthazor, Pastor Sis Glinder H Patterson, Clerk Deacon Board Bro. McKinley Barnes, Jr. Chairman Bro. Len Fairley, SR Bro. JB Martin Bro Mose Weary Board of Trustees Bro Sidney Arrington Bro Lee Ottis Barnes, SR Bro Glenn Fairley Bro Howard Flowers Bro Nelson Flowers Bro Charles Patterson Bro Anthony Smith