Coastal Point - Ocean View, Delaware
18S E 491377 N 4266380
The Coastal Point is a local newspaper published each Friday and distributed in the Bethany Beach, South Bethany, Fenwick Island, Ocean View, Millville, Dagsboro, Frankford, and Selbyville, Delaware areas.
Location: Delaware, United States

The Coastal Point is an independent weekly newspaper founded in 2003 in Ocean View, Del., by a group of local newspaper veterans and investors who sought to provide a true voice and information source for the Delaware beach community.

First published Feb. 2, 2004, and every Friday since, the Coastal Point prides itself on in-depth, locally-focused coverage of the events, information and experiences that are important to those who call this area their home, or their home away from home.
Area Served: Bethany Beach, South Bethany, Fenwick Island, Ocean View, Millville, Dagsboro, Frankford, and Selbyville, Delaware areas.

What is (later, was) its physical address?:
111 Atlantic Ave.