The National Memorial Arch at Valley Forge - Valley Forge, PA
This is located at the National Memorial Arch in Valley Forge.

"George Washington, Valley Forge and Freemasonry represent patriotism, freedom and brotherly love to all freemasons. Washington served as Master of his Masonic Lodge at the same time he was President of United States. Through the preservation of this National Memorial Arch in 1996-1997, the Freemasons of Pennsylvania sought to honor the memory of George Washington, a national hero, patriot and prominent Freemason, and to honor the brave man who endured the winter encampment at Valley Forge in 1777-1778."
Group that erected the marker: Valley Forge

Address of where the marker is located. Approximate if necessary: