Ninth Street Water Tower - DePere, WI
This water tower is at 325 Ninth Street in DePere, WI
Location: Wisconsin, United States

De Pere's historic downtowns offer unique shopping, casual and fine dining, sport bars, a wine bar, a piano bar and live entertainment including a comedy theatre and several live music venues offering a wide variety of music from alternative rock to classical. The atmosphere is friendly and inviting to everyone. Do not be surprised to find yourself enjoying music or food amongst old friends and new of every age appreciating everything our diverse community has to offer. You can also enjoy a walk along the Fox River before or after dinner just steps from your hotel, favorite shop or restaurant. When visiting, you will have the opportunity to enjoy the incredible quality of life our residents and businesses experience every day.