1904 - Clatsop County Courthouse - Astoria, OR
Clatsop County and Oregon State Circuit Court both use this building in Astoria, OR.
Location: Oregon, United States

This brief history was taken from the Oregon Historical County Records Guide from the state web page.

"The early sessions of the county court prior to 1855 were held in the homes of county officials and private citizens, first in Lexington and later in Astoria. In 1855 a two-story frame courthouse was completed. The second courthouse was completed in 1908 and is still in use. With state court offices using most of the courthouse, the majority of county offices are now located in administration buildings near the courthouse."

I could not find an explanation for the building date and finished date being four years apart.
Year of construction: 1904