Vietnam War Memorial, Arizona Veterans Memorial Park, Bullhead City, AZ. USA
Monument is located in The Arizona Veterans Memorial Park along the Colorado River.
Location: Arizona, United States

Inscription:
In Memory of All Vietnam Veterans

This memorial was erected in memory of the young individuals who went to war as kids and lost their youthful dreams, and some their lives, for a cause-freedom and honor-and came back as men with the horrors of war instilled in every fiber of their being and were never given the respect and honor they so dearly deserved from the public or United States government.

God will one day judge our actions. Until then, He will shine on the lives of each veteran now and forever more because He was with each of them in Vietnam. He is the only One that truly knows what they went through and are living with every day.

Dedicated on Memorial Day 2005 by Arizona Veterans Memorial, Inc.

To locate the monument take AZ highway 95 to Riverview Drive. Go west on Riverview Drive 2 miles, until the road ends at Riviera Boulevard. Turn left on Riviera Boulevard about 300 yards into a large parking lot. Follow the blue signs to the monument in the north end of the park.
Placed by:: Arizona Veterans Memorial, Inc.