Bolinas Museum - Bolinas, CA
The Bolinas museum in Bolinas, CA

The Bolinas Museum is a small art museum located in the Marin community of Bolinas. The museum was founded in 1982.

The museum is comprised of 5 galeries. The Main Gallery has an aray of changing exhibits including paintings and photography. . The Helene Sturdivant Mayne Photography Gallery shows exhibitions of fine art photography. Local artists are featured in the Coastal Marin Artists Gallery. The Margaret Duncan Greene Gallery houses a permanent collection of art from the 1800s to the present. The Floyd Russell Family History Room details the history of the area with photographs, documents and objects.

There are also a few art pieces in the museum's courtyard.
Name: Bolinas Museum