"Juan Bautista de Anza NHT - Picacho Peak SP" - Picacho Peak State Park Visitor's Center
12S E 462313 N 3612137
One of the stamps for the Juan Bautista de Anza National Historic Trail can be found in Picacho Peak State Park.
Location: Arizona, United States

Juan Bautista de Anza shepherded 198 emigrants and their escorts and 1000 head of livestock on the first overland colonizing expedition from Mexico into Upper California. This National Historic Trail traces the route that Bautista de Anza took.

The stamp is located inside the park's visitor's center. It is not on display so you will need to ask the person behind the desk for it. It was in a drawer on the wall opposite the customer counter.

The stamp reads:
Juan Bautista de Anza NHT