Anadarko Rock Island Depot - Anadarko, Oklahoma
Today this railroad depot is home to the Anadarko Philomatic Pioneer Museum.

This railroad depot has been reborn as the Anadarko Philomathic Pioneer Museum. The museum contains historic photographs, and displays demonstrating the history of this over 100 year old town. On display you can see the Edison phonograph, which still works, and 35 records that go with the player. There is a turn-of-the-century telegraph machine which was used at the depot. A replica of the dispatcher's office is carefully maintained as are the replica of the general store and a pioneer doctor's office - complete with the equipment donated by the medical families of the community. Admire the American Indian Doll Collection, paintings, costumes, and artifacts.

311 East Main
Andarko, Oklahoma 73005