Ettamogah Pub - Palmview, Queensland, Australia
The Ettamogah Pub at Aussie World in Palmview, Australia, claims to be the most photographed pub in the world!
Location: Queensland, Australia

From the Aussie World website:

Welcome to the most photographed Pub in the world! The Ettamogah Pub is more than just a quirky shaped building on the side of the Bruce Highway. It has an interesting history and a bar and grill upstairs called Bluey's that serves up huge delicious Aussie meals. There's no better place on the Sunshine Coast to relax, kick back and enjoy yourself.

The original creator of the Ettamogah Pub was Ken Maynard who started drawing the Ettamogah Pub in 1959. It was made famous through his regular cartoons in The Australasian Post.

The Aussie World Ettamogah Pub was built in 1989 and the word "ettamogah" is Aboriginal for "place of good drink!" Now one of Queensland's leading tourist attractions it stands at an impressive 18m in height. It's a must to visit due to its quirky shape and caricature appearance. It was opened on 24th November 1989 with most of the furniture inside the pub built from trees cleared from the actual site.

Real Ale: yes

Bar Food Available: yes

Restaurant: yes

Children Allowed: All areas

Dogs Allowed: no

Garden: no

Accommodation: no

Beer brewed on site: yes

General comments:
In addition to serving beer and food, this pub boasts a huge range of Ettamogah merchandise and attracts thousands of tourists.