Widener Library, Harvard University - Cambridge, MA
Widener Library is located in the core part of Harvard University.

In Cambridge, on the campus of Harvard University, the Widener Library is on one side of the New Harvard Yard green, opposite Memorial Church.

The photo is taken near the post card shot located on Freebase.com.

Source of Photo:
(visit link)

This location is by University Hall. The site does not have the year the car was published. The year the building was built was 1914. It is possible that this photo was taken soon after it was built.

The library looks pretty much the same today as it did then. The main difference is that there are trees that now obscure the building.

Parking is always a challenge around Harvard Square. There is a parking garage several blocks north off Everett Street and one or two in Harvard Square. There is also public transit, including the Red Line subway station for Harvard.
Physical Address:
Harvard Yard