Yellowstone National Park - Old Faithful Station, Wyoming 82190
12T E 513418 N 4922624
Yellowstone National Park has a couple Post Offices within the park boundaries. This location is with the village surrounding Old Faithful.
Location: Wyoming, United States

Yellowstone National Park

America's first, and perhaps, greatest National Park. This is the park that set the global standard for what a National Park should be. After a lot of exploration, President Ulysses S. Grant signed into law the first National Park of any nation on March 1, 1872. While President Grant's administration may be marred by corruption and scandal, Grant gains little noteriety or credit for his role in this historic occassion, which is well deserved.

Type of structure:: Stand alone

re-enter Zip Code here:: 82190