Princess Margaret Fountain - Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Located on the grounds of the Canadian National Exhibition (CNE) in Toronto.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Princess Margaret Fountain
The Gooderham Fountain graced this site from 1911, and was a well-known landmark and meeting place on the grounds. It was named for George H. Gooderham, President of the CNE Association from 1909 to 1911. H.R.H. The Princess Margaret officially opened the current fountain in 1958, which remains a focal point of the western end of the grounds.

Information taken from:
visit link

Text from the plaque:

PRINCESS MARGARET FOUNTAIN

In 1911, a fountain, which was a replicaof one in St. Peter's Square. Rome. Italy. was erected on this site and presented to the Canadian National Exhibition by Mr. George H. Gooderham during his final year as President. That fountain was replaced by the present one in 1958.