St. John's Episcopal Church (Framingham, Massachusetts)
19T E 298989 N 4685678
The former St. John's Episcopal Church is an historic Episcopal church on Maynard Road and Church Street in Framingham, Massachusetts. It is now the Ecumenical Center, at Framingham State College. The church was built in 1871.

The former St. John's Episcopal Church is an historic Episcopal church on Maynard Road and Church Street in Framingham, Massachusetts. It is now the Ecumenical Center, at Framingham State College. The church, designed by architect Alexander Rice Esty, was built in 1871 and added to the National Register of Historic Places on January 12, 1990.