Grand Lodge Remnant - Pittsburg, Ks
The Grand Lodge Remnant is located at 6th & Pine Streets.
Location: Kansas, United States

From the Pittsburg Masonic Bodies Website:
(visit link)

Chartered Oct 16, 1879, Pittsburg Lodge No 187 held its meetings in several locations. As the city and the Lodge grew, the need for a permanent home was obvious. This building at the corner of 6th and Pine Streets erected in 1908 was the home of our Blue Lodge, York Rite and Eastern Star until 1998.

Our old building became structurally unsound and it was determined to build a new building. The site was purchased by First Presbyterian Church and razed. The lower arches were preserved as a landmark.

From the Westside of cornerstone:

Pittsburg Lodge No. 187