Northwest Christian University Administration Office - Eugene, OR
10T E 493591 N 4877162
The Martha Goodrich Administration Building on the Northwest Christian University campus in Eugene, Oregon.
Location: Oregon, United States

Approximately 1910

June 2009

This is the oldest of the structures used by Northwest Christian University. Built in 1908 from volcanic stone the three-story structure is now known as the Martha Goodrich Administration Building. Source: About NCU

The school was founded as a divinity school in 1895 by Disciple of Christ preacher Eugene C. Sanderson as the Eugene Divinity School. After a series of name changes and a merger, it became known as Northwest Christian University in 2008. Source: Wikipedia

Year photo was taken: Approximately 1910