Isleton, CA
The city hall of Isleton, CA. The building is located a little past the city's downtown.

"Isleton is a city in Sacramento County, California, United States. The population was 828 at the 2000 census. Located on an island amid the slough wetlands of the Sacramento-San Joaquin River Delta.

The city has many preserved 19th-century era storefronts along its main street, some of which show distinct Chinese influences. Chinese began immigrating to Isleton around 1875, and at its peak, the Chinese population numbered approximately 1,500. A Chinese tong (community organization) building in Isleton was featured on a July 2008 episode of the PBS program History Detectives.

Isleton is part of the Sacramento–Arden-Arcade–Roseville Metropolitan Statistical Area." (visit link)
Name: Isleton City Hall

Isleton, CA USA