Train station Hillegom
31U E 606798 N 5795894
Het treinstation in Hillegom ( zuid Holland ) Nederland Trainstation Hillegom ( south Holland , The Netherlands )
Location: Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

Dit station is gebouwd op een plaats waar vroeger van ongeveer 1898 ook een ander station was ,welke later een vrachtstation werd deze werd in 1944 voor personen vervoer gesloten tot 1950 werd het nog een enkele keer gebuikt voor toeristen die de bollenvelden kwamen bezichtegen .

Deze info komt van Wikipedia, wilt u meer weten klik of copieer de volgende link en paste in uw browser (visit link)

This station was built at a location where there was a previous station dating to about 1898. This station later became a freight station and 1944 it was closed. It was occasionally used to transport tourists who came to the bulb fields until 1950. This info comes from Wikipedia, Additional information can be found at (visit link)
Is the station/depot currently used for railroad purposes?: Yes

Is the station/depot open to the public?: Yes

What rail lines does/did the station/depot serve?: Den Haag centraal , Leiden, Hillegom , Haarlem , Amsterdam