FIRST -- Kawaiahao Church - Honolulu, Hawaii
A New England style church built between 1836 and 1842.
Location: Hawaii, United States

From (visit link) :

Kawaiaha‘o Church represents the beginning of modern Hawai‘i. It stands as the first Christian church to be built on O‘ahu. For more than 185 years, Kawaiaha‘o has served the people of Hawai‘i, and today represents the mother church of all Hawai‘i, where God’s work continues and the Hawaiian culture and language are perpetuated.

In the heart of downtown Honolulu, where tree-lined boulevards, green open spaces and a mixture of quaint old buildings and modern-day skyscrapers share a common space, historic Kawaiaha‘o Church rises majestically, a constant reminder of Hawai‘i’s rich past. At its inception, 5,000 worshippers led by King Kamehameha III gathered to dedicate the “Great Stone Church” on July 21, 1842. As the official church of Hawaiian royalty, it became known as the “Westminster Abbey of the Pacific” and was also called the “Church of the Ali‘i” (royalty) during the days of the monarchy. It is commonly referred to today as the “Stone Church of Hawai‘i.”
FIRST - Classification Variable: Place or Location