Waldo Veterans Memorial Bricks - Waldo, FL
These Memorial bricks line the pathway to the Veterans Memorial in the tiny town of Waldo, FL.

We were traveling through Fl on our way to South Carolina and were looking for a place to stop and enjoy a picnic lunch. We pulled off the highway and were OH! SO.. pleased to find this spot. It's a great City Park in the tiny town of Waldo, Fl. There is a caboose here with 2 historical plaques. But even more important was the Veteran's Memorial we discovered. It's a combined tribute to Police, Firefighters (visit link) and Veterans. These bricks line the pathway to the Memorial and are dedicated to local soldiers who served in the military.
Setting of your bricks:: Park

Name of Display: Waldo City Park Veteran's Memorial