Suisun City, CA
Suisun City's city hall is located along the waterfront.

"Suisun City (pronounced "soo SOON") is a city in Solano County, California, United States. The population was 26,118 at the 2000 census. The city takes its name from the adjacent Suisun Bay, which in turn is named for the Suisunes, a Native American tribe of the area.

Suisun City was established in the 1850s. Suisun City's location made it ideal for commerce and transportation during the Gold Rush.

In 1869, the Transcontinental Railroad connected to downtown Suisun City, expanding the regions reach across the nation.

In the 1960s and 1970's Suisun City experienced rapid growth as the San Francisco Bay Area's suburban ring expanded to formerly rural Solano County. Also, in the 1960s Highway 80 was constructed two miles (3 km) outside the city effectively moving commercial traffic away from railways and water conveyance.

In 1989, as new affordable housing tracts brought new residents, Suisun City's "heart" - the downtown waterfront - began to decline. That year the city implemented an aggressive redevelopment program centered on the Old Town Waterfront and Historic Main Street Shopping District." (visit link)
Name: Suisun City City Hall

701 Civic Center Blvd