Fort George Chapel - Inverness Scotland UK
These windows are located in the Regimental Chapel of Seaforth Highlanders and Queen's Own Highlanders (Seaforth & Camerons)inside Fort George in Scotland
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

Very beautiful windows with maybe the only bagpipe playing angel in any window.

The garrison chapel – designed probably by Robert Adam, whose family construction company built the fort.

Taken from the following website
(visit link)

Fort George, Ardersier, Highland, Scotland, is a large 18th century fortress near Inverness with perhaps the mightiest artillery fortifications in Europe. It was built to pacify the Scottish Highlands in the aftermath of the Jacobite rising of 1745, replacing an earlier Fort George built with the same aim after the 1715 Jacobite rising. The fortress has never been attacked, and has remained in continuous use as a garrison. Based on a Star fort design, it remains virtually unaltered, and nowadays is open to visitors with exhibits and recreations showing use at different periods, while still serving as army barracks. Originally the depot of the Seaforth Highlanders, it was more recently home to the Royal Irish Regiment, and as of 2007, the new garrison of the Black Watch, 3rd Battalion, Royal Regiment of Scotland.
Type of building where window is located: Church

Fort George