Oceanwalk Mall - Hollywood, Florida
17R E 588471 N 2877304
I counted about 25 stores in this indoor mall. It features an outside open-air patio for eating or just catching some rays. The beach is a modest 200 feet away. Most of the shops are mom and pop outfits with little room for chains.

From the Mall's website: "Nestled between Fort Lauderdale and Miami Beach, in the City of Hollywood, Florida, is the spectacular location of Oceanwalk Mall. Located where Hollywood Blvd meets the beach, this is the only enclosed shopping center located directly on the ocean. The mall is under the Ramada Hollywood Beach Resort a landmark building, built in 1925. The mall is next to the famous Hollywood Broadwalk. There is covered and valet parking avialable. Come sample our unique restaurants and shoppes." SOURCE

The mall was kind of closed during my visit so I was hesitant to walk in and explore. It was not like the malls we have back home in New Jersey, cold and impersonal, this seemed much smaller and quaint and much more inviting. As of today, there are 25 tenants but I know they are advertising some empty stores. For a complete list of all the tenants, click HERE . The coordinates are for the beach entrance. I cannot imagine entering anywhere else!

Address
Hollywood, FL 33019