Title & Trust Company of Florida Building - Jacksonville, FL
17R E 437017 N 3355135
Frieze art above the entrance to the historic Title & Trust Company of Florida Building located in downtown Jacksonville, Florida.

From Wikipedia:

The Title & Trust Company of Florida Building is a historic site in Jacksonville, Florida. It is located at 200 East Forsyth Street. On February 23, 1990, it was added to the U.S. National Register of Historic Places.

From the Florida Division of Historical Resources:

Jacksonville TITLE AND TRUST COMPANY (Florida Building). 200 E. Forsyth St. 1929. Classical Revival. Marsh and Saxelbye, architects. 2 stories. Steel frame encased in concrete. Brick and limestone detail on outside. Main facade has entrance with engaged columns and Doric pilasters. Building played a critical role in the development of Jacksonville following the Great Fire of 1901. Private. N.R. 1990.

This historic building is now used as commercial office space.

200 E. Forsyth Street Jacksonville, Florida 32202 USA