1890 - Post Falls Presbyterian Church - Post Falls, ID
11T E 504108 N 5284206
The Post Falls Community United Presbyterian Church, built in 1890. Very interesting as this church has three dated stones, which changed with a name change of the church.
Location: Idaho, United States

This old church was placed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1984. It is now used as a cultural arts center and historic chapel available for weddings. The Presbyterian church actual build a newer modern chapel on the corner directly behind their old one. As such the rear portion of each church now face each other.

A web site is actually displayed on the front ot the chapel, however; it currently does not appear to be working. It can be seen in the picture of all three dated stones together.
Year of construction: 1890

Full inscription: