Asotin Assembly of God Church - Former Grace Presbyterian Church - Asotin, Washington
Historic former Presbyterian church in Asotin, Washington.
Location: Washington, United States

The church now known as the Asotin Assembly of God Church was built in 1899 as the Grace Presbyterian Church which was founded in 1898. The church then became the Full Gospel Church and then the Asotin Assembly of God Church. The church's style is described as "Carpenter Gothic". During the early 1970's the church was threatened with demolition due to its location in a new flood plain from a new dam placed on the Snake River, however the building's historical significance was recognized and it was spared by the Corps of Engineers, who rent it back to the church. The church was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1972.
Presbyterian Denomination: Unknown

Status: Converted to other use