Patty Jewett Golf Course - Colorado Springs, CO
Built in 1898, Patty Jewett Golf Course is the third oldest public course west of the Mississippi.
Location: Colorado, United States

The 18-hole course has a par of 72 and there is a separate 9-hole course. It has been city-owned since 1919. The clubhouse is reached after a drive down a narrow road lined with 100-year-old trees. There is a Grill and banquet room that is popular for wedding receptions. Reserved tee times may be made in person or by telephone up to seven days in advance. The 18-hole course measures 6,811 yards from the championship tees; 6,463 from the regulation tees. At 6110 feet elevation, golfers get extra yards from their drives.
Public or Private Course: Public

Greens Fees: 30.00 (listed in local currency)