Jesse James and Sandra Bullock's Biker Bar - Trabuco Canyon, CA
11S E 442495 N 3727264
The restaurant and bar known as "Cook's Corner" has been around since 1884. Jesse James and Sandra Bullock stopped here on November 17, 2008.

Named for Andrew Jackson Cook, the property around Cook's Corner, a total of 190 acres, was acquired in the late 19th century. Although prohibition may have slowed it down, full-scale operations resumed a few years later. A motorcycle accessories dealer bought the establishment in 1970, and it's been a popular biker hangout ever since. The menu includes nine different types of burgers, plus breakfast, sandwich and Mexican dishes.
Celebrity's Name: Jesse James and Sandra Bullock

Celebrity Description:
Discovery Channel personality and motorcycle builder Jesse James is married to well-known actress Sandra Bullock. Photos can be found here: http://www.cookscorners.com/jesse_sandra.html

Celebrity Type: Actor