7 Ocean Ave - Ocean Grove, NJ
A bed and breakfast overlooking the ocean.
Location: New Jersey, United States

From (visit link) :

Welcome to 7 Ocean Bed & Breakfast, a pampering seaside haven and the perfect setting to make memories every day of the year. 7 Ocean is ideally located in Ocean Grove, only 90 minutes from New York City and Philadelphia.

Opened summer 2008, 7 Ocean Bed & Breakfast offers spectacular ocean views from every room. We’ll greet you with a welcoming smile, warm hospitality, and warm refreshment. Rediscover what it means to be truly relaxed in a setting of tranquility where one can unwind and recharge with all the luxuries and personal service you expect from a four diamond property. The inn is the perfect spot for a romantic weekend getaway, a few days of vigorous shopping at the Jersey Shore Outlet Mall, a business meeting, or just an escape from everyday living. 7 Ocean caters to sophisticated travelers and business people who select a bed-and-breakfast as a first choice, not a last resort.

7 Ocean’s five beautiful guest rooms are furnished in casual elegance, providing guests comfortable and relaxing accommodations including spa bathroom amenities, bath robes, cable TV with VCR, WiFi, and radios with IPod capability. Enjoy afternoon tea and treats by the fireplace in our great room. Sleep soundly comforted by the gentle murmur of waves outside your window. Awaken to the breathtaking sight of the sunrise over the Atlantic Ocean, before enjoying a sumptuous breakfast. Beach totes, chairs and towels are included with your rooms in the warmer months.

Upon entering Ocean Grove, a historic town born out of a Methodist Camp Meeting ground in 1869, you will feel as though you’ve entered another era. Ocean Grove has retained its communal and Victorian charm through the years. Ornate homes line the shore and create picturesque backdrops to summer sunsets. If you have driven, leave the keys in your room. Once you get settled into your accommodations, everything you need is in walking distance. If you’re ready to shop, you can find anything you need along Main Avenue where there is something for everyone ~ fine shops,
galleries, boutiques, restaurants and much more.
Name: 7 Ocean Ave