Hereford & Hops - Escanaba, MI
Hereford & Hops Steakhouse and Brewpub is located in downtown Escanaba, Michigan.
Location: Michigan, United States

Hereford and Hops opened in downtown Escanaba, on the first floor of a historic 1914 five-story former hotel. The restored building has two dining rooms, a pub and two brick open grills. Since 1994 Hereford and Hops has specialized in a do-it-yourself style of dining with the choice to grill your own steak, seafood or chicken. With grill chefs on duty, you can always choose to have your entrée professionally grilled.

The menu is complete with salads, sandwiches, burgers, pasta, seafood, dessert and a full bar and wine list. Dinner includes a visit to the salad and potato bar. The microbrewery supplies the bar with seven menu beers and three seasonals always on tap. The brick fireplace, tall windows and exposed brick walls create an old world charm to this unique steak house.

Hereford & Hops is about dining and experience. Whether you grill your own steaks or visit the microbrewery, Hereford & Hops has more than you ever expected.

Hereford & Hops Awards:

2001 Taste of Michigan Magazine