Beth Jacob Synagogue - Miami Beach, FL
17R E 586792 N 2850795
The Beth Jacob Synagogue, also known as the Beth Jacob Social Hall and Congregation or the Sanford L. Ziff Jewish Museum of Florida, is located in Miami Beach, Florida.

The following information about this historic synagogue is available on the Florida Division of Historical Resources website: "1928, 1936. Classical Revival with Moderne influence. Henry Hohauser, architect. 2 stories, stucco. Large central arched entrance. Social Hall (1928), formerly the synagogue, and the present structure (1936) were the first religious structures of the Orthodox Jewish Congregation of Miami Beach." It was added to the National Register of Historic Places on October 16, 1980. It is currently used as the Sanford L. Ziff Jewish Museum of Florida.

HOURS
Tues-Sun: 10 AM - 5 PM