Lake Anna YMCA - Barberton, OH
17T E 448895 N 4540930
Located on the site of the old Barberton High School, the brand new, state-of-the-art, Lake Anna YMCA Community Center opened to the public in December 2007.
Location: Ohio, United States

It's reaching out to hundreds of health seekers throughout Barberton and its surrounding communities. The 57,000 square-foot facility features a six-lane competition swimming pool with a kids play area, the Barberton Community Center (Parks and Rec.), Active Adults Division and the Anna Dean physical therapy and performance center, operated by the Barberton Citizens Hospital.

Offering hundreds of programs for kids, teens, adults and families that strengthen the spirit, mind and body for all, the Lake Anna YMCA Community Center unites members under one roof to celebrate diversity and build strong kids, strong families, strong communities.
YMCA, YWCA: YMCA

Currently Being Used: Yes