Harrah's - Reno, NV
Hotel and Casino in Reno.
Location: Nevada, United States

From Wikipedia: William F. Harrah opened his first bingo parlor on October 30, 1937, but by December 1937 it was closed. Harrah spent the winter raising money and re-opened his casino called the Heart Tango between Virginia and Center streets, in the heart of the action. Harrah slowly acquired neighboring casinos adjacent to his Virginia Street establishment. Then after years of frustration over building a hotel at his casino in Tahoe, the Reno Hotel was built in 1969. In 1981 the south tower was constructed at the intersection of 2nd and Center streets and in 1995 the 408 room tower at 2nd and Lake streets opened as a Hampton Inn (Re-branded as Harrah's in 1998) In 1999 Harrah's purchased and announced the demolition of the Nevada Club and Harolds Club on Virginia Street to make way for an outdoor pavilion.
219 North Center St
Reno, NV USA