Potsdam Museum
18T E 501380 N 4946252
Located in the Village of Potsdam, in Northern New York, between the St. Lawrence River and the Adirondack Mountains, two and a half hours north of Syracuse.
Location: New York, United States

Theme:
The Potsdam Public Museum, founded in 1940, is dedicated to the collection, preservation and interpretation of local history and the decorative arts.

Street Address:
Mail address: Potsdam Public Museum Civic Center PO Box 5168 Potsdam, NY 13676 Museum building is located on the corner of Park St. and Elm St.

Food Court: no

Gift Shop: no

Hours of Operation:
Museum Hours: Tuesday-Saturday, 12 noon to 4 p.m. (Closed Saturdays during June, July and August, and for major holidays)

Cost: 0.00 (listed in local currency)

Museum Size: Small