Nelsonian, The (32-piece one-man band) - Buffalo, MN
15T E 432211 N 5006121
This is The Nelsonian, a 32-piece one-man band that is listed on the National Register of Historic Places as Object #79003918.
Location: Minnesota, United States

The Nelsonian, also known as the “Mighty Nelsonian” is an imposing 32-piece one-man band machine invented and constructed by Albert Nelson. It took took 35 years to build, has 6,000 feet of rubber tubing, 50,000 parts, and weighs over 2,600 lbs. It is housed inside the free museum at the Wright County Heritage Center, where visitors can see it and the truck that was used to move the instrument around. Pictures are enclosed - thanks for visiting!
Buffalo, MN USA

County / Borough / Parish: Wright