IRON HORSE BREWERY
10T E 685085 N 5208200
This small brewery is located in Ellensburg, one interesting fact is the brewmaster, the brewmaster is only 23 years old.
Location: Washington, United States

The Way Ales Oughtta Be.

Iron Horse Brewery was founded in 2004. Since then we have crafted fine Ales with a focus on balanced flavor. Because of our unique water and fermentation profile, Iron Horse Brewery beers have bold, yet smooth flavors. In the tradition of historic Ale production, our beers are unfiltered and unpasteurized. For this reason, they should be consumed fresh and handled with care.

Our six year-round offerings—Rodeo Extra Pale Ale, Loco-Motive Imperial Red Ale, Cream Ale, Brown Ale, India Pale Ale, and Quilter’s Irish Death (an imperial sweet stout)—can be enjoyed at both fine and slightly dubious establishments throughout Washington and Northern Idaho. If you like what you taste, ask about our seasonal offerings… We’re always cooking up something fun.

The most surefire way to get your hands on our fine product is to come on by the brewery… We love talking beer with anyone who will listen, and will slake your thirst for tasty ales with samples straight from the source!

1000 Prospect Street, Ste. 4
Ellensburg, Washington