Flying Bison Brewing Company - Buffalo, NY
17T E 671637 N 4758082
Flying Bison Brewing Company is the only brewery in the City of Buffalo. They produce three different beers and several seasonal brews.
Location: New York, United States

The Flying Bison Brewing Company was founded in Buffalo in 1995. It was the first brewery within the city since the closing of the Iroquois Brewing Company in 1972. The brewery is located in the back of a very nondescript single story building in the Riverside section of northwest Buffalo.

The brewery features five 40 barrel fermenters and produces several different kinds of beers. The three regularly produced are Barnstormer Pale Ale, Aviator Red Ale, and Blackbird Oatmeal Stout. In addition they make six additional seasonal beers. Many bars and restaurants in the Buffalo area serve at least on of the regular brews.

Tours of the brewery are available by appointment.

Location: