BSA- San Francisco Bay Area Council - San Leandro, CA
San Francisco's Bay Area council is located in San Leandro.

"he San Francisco Bay Area Council (SFBAC) serves San Francisco and Alameda Counties and supports more than 300 local packs, troops, teams and crews. It includes five districts: the Golden Gate District which serves San Francisco and Daly City; the Peralta District, which serves Oakland and Emeryville; the Tres Ranchos District, which serves San Leandro, Hayward, Castro Valley, and San Lorenzo; the Mission Peak District, which serves Union City, Fremont, and Newark; and the Twin Valley District, which serves Livermore, Pleasanton, Dublin, and Sunol.

The Council office is located in San Leandro, California in a building known as the Youth Leadership Training Center (YLTC). This facility features Council offices and meeting rooms as well as the Scout Shop and a 40 foot climbing wall.

The Council maintains three camps: Rancho Los Mochos, located in the hills above Livermore, CA; Wente Scout Reservation, located east of Willits, CA; and Camp Royaneh, situated near the Russian River in Cazadero, CA."

Has a Scout Shop or Store: No

Has a Scouting Museum or Historical displays.: No