Ramada - Savannah Gateway, GA
Ramada Inn I-95 exit 94 Savannah Gateway, Georgia.

- A 2006/2007 Pinnacle Award Winning Hotel. The Ramada Savannah I-95 Gateway is conveniently located just off I-95 at Exit 94 - Highway 204. The hotel offers all guests a Complimentary Deluxe Continental Breakfast, Complimentary USA Today and Complimentary High Speed Wireless Internet. Along with clean, modern and comfortable accommodations the Ramada Savannah I-95 Gateway is centrally located for all of Savannah's well known attractions. The Downtown Savannah Historic District, famous River Street, Savannah College of Art & Design and Fort McAllister Historic Site are all within 15 miles of the hotel. The Ramada Savannah is proud to service Hunter Army Airfield, Fort Stewart Army Base and the Mighty 8th Air Force Museum clientèle. Relax on the sun deck by the pool after a day at Tybee Island Beach or either Savannah Mall or Oglethorpe Mall. For those who wish to let someone else do the driving Old Town Trolley Tours offers guests of the Ramada Savannah I-95 Gateway on-site guest pick-up for Savannah Historic Tours.
Price category: Moderate

Target Market is Budget Traveller: yes