George Washington Park, - Buffalo, New York
A linear park along the Niagara River.
Location: New York, United States

I could not find out much information about this park! It does not seem to exist in the Buffalo Parks system. There was no web link. However, it is south of the George Washington Fishing and Hunting Club, so I believe that this long narrow park along the Niagara River was named for the club. There is a wonderful historical sign in the park that tells about the GWFHC.
Please take a moment to look at the satellite image instead of just the map, for a wonderful view of the Niagara River, US, Canada, and several river islands!
Location:
Niagara Street