Brockton Point Lighthouse - Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
10U E 491495 N 5460898
Brockton Point Lighthouse is located in Stanley Park and is one of two park lighthouses serving the Port of Vancouver. The original tower was built in 1890 and the current one in 1914
Location: British Columbia, Canada

The following text is from Lorneslights.com:
The Brockton Point Lighthouse is located in Stanley Park at Brockton Point. It can be reached by car along the park drive, about two kilometers from the Park entrance. Located on the seawall, it makes a pleasant stop for walkers and runners. A walk along the seawall offers numerous views of the lighthouse. A walk onto the Lions Gate Bridge nearly 2.5 kilometres away also offers a great view.

The Brockton Point Lighthouse is one of two lighthouses serving the Port of Vancouver. The other is about 2.5 kilometers away at Prospect Point. It can be seen underneath the Lions Gate Bridge from Brockton Point.

The original tower was built in 1890. The current structure was built in 1914.

Coastal Lighthouse: Lighthouse