Prime F. Osborn III Convention Center - Jacksonville, FL
The Prime F.Osborn III Convention Center is located in downtown Jacksonville, Florida, USA.

The Convention Center building, when it was built in 1919, was the Jacksonville Terminal and the railroad gateway to Florida. Now the building is completely restored and renovated and where the trains once ran on time, boat shows, conventions, trade shows, banquets, and meetings now run like clockwork.

The Convention Center has 265,000 square feet of space and is large enough and versatile enough to accommodate most gatherings, large or small. The center can also handle food-serving needs, with a fully equipped, 5,000 square-foot kitchen capable of serving over 3,000 guests. State-of-the-art audio and visual systems are also available throughout the center.

Located on 22 acres, the center has on-site parking for nearly 1,000 cars, with 4,000 additional spaces within easy walking distance. The Prime Osborn Convention Center is just 20 minutes away from Jacksonville International Airport and within 5 miles of over 1,500 hotel rooms. The Convention Center has been the home of events such as the Jacksonville Home & Patio Show, the Southern Women's Show, Christmas Made in the South, and a variety of other community events.
Size (optional): 265,000 square feet

Ownership: Government owned