The Covey - Fort Worth, TX
14S E 651143 N 3620056
The Covey, on Hulen in southwest Fort Worth, is a fine-dining brewpub, serving chef-prepared dishes where presentation is more important that quantity.

The Covey Restaurant and Brewery is a fine-dining brewpub with a chef and an on-site brewmaster. Inside, it's divided into a bar half and a restaurant half. The hostess will ask on which side guests want to sit. The restaurant side has a big TV towards the back.

Open seven days a week.
Kitchen closes at 10pm every day.
Hours:
Sunday through Thursday 11am-11pm
Friday and Saturday 11am-12am

regular Brews (from their site):
Texas Wheat
Slight tartness and a high level of carbonation make this wheat based beer a refreshing favorite on a hot Texas day!

Cowboy Lager
This bright, refreshing lager beer is known as a Helles in Bavarian beerhalls.

Vienna Lager
A delicate, well balanced & light bodied lager brewed in the Viennese tradition with a portion of lightly roasted malt.

Amber Ale
The deep amber color and complex, smooth flavor of this beer comes from the use of seven special malts from Germany and England.

Chupacabra
This Belgian inspired ale demands respect. An unusual Trappist yeast strain creates fruity, earthy and spicy flavors.

I.P.A.
“India Pale Ale” is brewed in the tradition of the strong English colonial ales of the 18th & 19th century.

12 Gauge Stout
A very unique stout, combining the flavors and strength of “export” style stouts with the drinkability of a dry stout.

They also have seasonal brews.
Weekday Hours of Operation: From: 11:00 AM To: 11:00 PM